Background | Timetables | Route Map | Vehicle Types | Fleet List |
A list of the ordinary passenger bus routes operated by Lough Swilly, according to their November 1997 timetable, is given in the table below. Click on a route to see the relevant timetable, and use the 'Back' button on your browser to come back here. You can see where the places are on the Lough Swilly Route Map.
Derry - Buncrana | Derry - Culmore Point |
Buncrana - Carndonagh | Derry - Letterkenny |
Derry - Carndonagh - Malin Head | Derry - Letterkenny - Dungloe |
Derry - Moville - Shrove | Letterkenny - Portsalon - Fanad |
Northern Ireland Bus Site |
Index | Ulsterbus Page | Citybus Page | Lough Swilly Page | Links |